Mansfield Town v Bromley
UK time
- League One
- One Call Stadium
- Full time: Mansfield Town 2, Bromley 1
Referee and managers
- Mansfield Town manager
- Nigel Clough
- Bromley manager
- Andy Woodman
Data as at 03:21. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Form
Mansfield Town's home record against Bromley's away record.
| Metric | Mansfield Town | Bromley |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| Win percentage | 60% | 25% |
| Matches played | 5 | 4 |
| League position | 1 | 19 |
Goals
| Metric | Mansfield Town | Bromley |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Conceded per game | 1.00 | 2.75 |
| Total goals per game | 3.00 | 4.25 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 50% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Mansfield Town | Bromley |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 80% | 75% |
| Clean sheet | 20% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS and won | 60% | 0% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Mansfield Town | Bromley |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 6.20 | 3.00 |
| Corners against per game | 3.60 | 9.00 |
| Total corners per game | 9.80 | 12.00 |
| First-half corners | 3.60 | 7.00 |
| Second-half corners | 6.20 | 5.00 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 40% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 40% | 50% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Mansfield Town | Bromley |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 2.80 | 2.25 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 60% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 60% | 50% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Mansfield Town | Bromley |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 18.00 | 11.00 |
| Shots on target | 4.00 | 4.25 |
| Possession | 49% | 36% |
| Expected goals for | 1.83 | 1.31 |
| Expected goals against | 1.24 | 2.44 |
| Fouls per game | 11.80 | 13.25 |
| Offsides per game | 2.80 | 3.25 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Mansfield Town | Bromley |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 20% | 50% |
| BTTS in the second half | 40% | 25% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 80% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 40% | 75% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 60% | 25% |
Head to head
Mansfield Town and Bromley have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| Mansfield Town win | 1.67 | 60% |
| Draw | 3.75 | 27% |
| Bromley win | 3.80 | 26% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.64 | 61% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.15 | 47% |
| Both teams to score | 1.67 | 60% |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.