Accrington Stanley v Crawley Town
UK time
- League Two
- Wham Stadium
Data as at 06:33. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Walk this match through the Match Wizard — four price-blind steps to your own appraisal, and only then the market.
Form
Accrington Stanley's home record against Crawley Town's away record.
| Metric | Accrington Stanley | Crawley Town |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.39 | 0.65 |
| Win percentage | 39% | 13% |
| Matches played | 23 | 23 |
| League position | 16 | 24 |
Goals
| Metric | Accrington Stanley | Crawley Town |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 1.17 | 0.78 |
| Conceded per game | 1.17 | 1.74 |
| Total goals per game | 2.35 | 2.52 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 65% | 61% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 35% | 48% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26% | 35% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Accrington Stanley | Crawley Town |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 43% | 35% |
| Clean sheet | 26% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 52% |
| BTTS and won | 13% | 0% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Accrington Stanley | Crawley Town |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 4.17 | 5.35 |
| Corners against per game | 4.96 | 6.65 |
| Total corners per game | 9.13 | 12.00 |
| First-half corners | 3.62 | 5.40 |
| Second-half corners | 5.10 | 6.85 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 52% | 87% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 39% | 83% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Accrington Stanley | Crawley Town |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 1.70 | 2.30 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 39% | 61% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 22% | 48% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Accrington Stanley | Crawley Town |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 12.65 | 13.04 |
| Shots on target | 4.17 | 3.91 |
| Possession | 48% | 55% |
| Expected goals for | 1.40 | 1.39 |
| Expected goals against | 1.34 | 1.49 |
| Fouls per game | 10.87 | 11.96 |
| Offsides per game | 3.36 | 5.22 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Accrington Stanley | Crawley Town |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 9% | 17% |
| BTTS in the second half | 26% | 22% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 74% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 22% | 35% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 65% | 48% |
Head to head
Accrington Stanley and Crawley Town have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
Best prices
The best decimal price we can see for each result, and the bookmaker offering it. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
-
Accrington Stanley win
2.06 with Unibet · 17 bookmakers priced · implied 49%
bet365 1.95 · WilliamHill 2.00 · Betfair 2.05 · Unibet 2.06 · BetVictor 2.05
-
Draw
3.70 with Betfair · 17 bookmakers priced · implied 27%
bet365 3.50 · WilliamHill 3.30 · Betfair 3.70 · Unibet 3.45 · BetVictor 3.60
-
Crawley Town win
3.55 with Dafabet · 17 bookmakers priced · implied 28%
bet365 3.50 · WilliamHill 3.30 · Betfair 3.40 · Unibet 3.40 · BetVictor 3.40
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.