Bristol Rovers v Barnet
UK time
- League Two
- Memorial Stadium
- Full time: Bristol Rovers 1, Barnet 3
Referee and managers
- Bristol Rovers manager
- Steve Evans
- Barnet manager
- Dean Brennan
Data as at 03:26. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Form
Bristol Rovers's home record against Barnet's away record.
| Metric | Bristol Rovers | Barnet |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| Win percentage | 80% | 50% |
| Matches played | 5 | 4 |
| League position | 2 | 2 |
Goals
| Metric | Bristol Rovers | Barnet |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Conceded per game | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Total goals per game | 3.20 | 4.00 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 40% | 75% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Bristol Rovers | Barnet |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 40% | 100% |
| Clean sheet | 60% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS and won | 20% | 50% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Bristol Rovers | Barnet |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 7.60 | 5.25 |
| Corners against per game | 2.40 | 5.00 |
| Total corners per game | 10.00 | 10.25 |
| First-half corners | 3.80 | 4.25 |
| Second-half corners | 6.20 | 6.00 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 80% | 75% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 60% | 75% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Bristol Rovers | Barnet |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 2.20 | 2.25 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 60% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 20% | 75% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Bristol Rovers | Barnet |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 19.60 | 16.25 |
| Shots on target | 6.00 | 4.00 |
| Possession | 48% | 53% |
| Expected goals for | 2.14 | 1.75 |
| Expected goals against | 1.15 | 1.42 |
| Fouls per game | 11.80 | 11.75 |
| Offsides per game | 3.75 | 4.25 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Bristol Rovers | Barnet |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 20% | 50% |
| BTTS in the second half | 20% | 50% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 80% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 20% | 50% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 80% | 25% |
Head to head
Bristol Rovers and Barnet have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| Bristol Rovers win | 2.20 | 45% |
| Draw | 3.50 | 29% |
| Barnet win | 3.00 | 33% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.67 | 60% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.11 | 47% |
| Both teams to score | 1.62 | 62% |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.