Crawley Town v Chesterfield
UK time
- League Two
- The People's Pension Stadium
- Full time: Crawley Town 2, Chesterfield 2
Referee and managers
- Chesterfield manager
- Paul Cook
Data as at 03:26. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Form
Crawley Town's home record against Chesterfield's away record.
| Metric | Crawley Town | Chesterfield |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 0.25 | 1.40 |
| Win percentage | 0% | 40% |
| Matches played | 4 | 5 |
| League position | 24 | 6 |
Goals
| Metric | Crawley Town | Chesterfield |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 0.75 | 1.40 |
| Conceded per game | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Total goals per game | 2.75 | 2.80 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 50% | 20% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Crawley Town | Chesterfield |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 50% | 80% |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS and won | 0% | 20% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Crawley Town | Chesterfield |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 3.75 | 4.60 |
| Corners against per game | 6.25 | 2.20 |
| Total corners per game | 10.00 | 6.80 |
| First-half corners | 4.25 | 3.40 |
| Second-half corners | 5.75 | 3.40 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 50% | 20% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 50% | 20% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Crawley Town | Chesterfield |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 4.00 | 2.20 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 100% | 80% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 100% | 60% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Crawley Town | Chesterfield |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 11.50 | 16.40 |
| Shots on target | 4.00 | 5.20 |
| Possession | 52% | 57% |
| Expected goals for | 1.39 | 1.85 |
| Expected goals against | 1.96 | 1.21 |
| Fouls per game | 8.75 | 11.40 |
| Offsides per game | 6.25 | 3.40 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Crawley Town | Chesterfield |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 25% | 0% |
| BTTS in the second half | 25% | 60% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 75% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 50% | 20% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 25% | 60% |
Head to head
Crawley Town and Chesterfield have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town win | 4.60 | 22% |
| Draw | 4.20 | 24% |
| Chesterfield win | 1.58 | 63% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.48 | 68% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.41 | 41% |
| Both teams to score | 1.55 | 65% |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.