Salford City v Crawley Town
UK time
- League Two
- The Peninsula Stadium
Data as at 03:21. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Walk this match through the Match Wizard — four price-blind steps to your own appraisal, and only then the market.
Form
Salford City's home record against Crawley Town's away record.
| Metric | Salford City | Crawley Town |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 2.40 | 1.00 |
| Win percentage | 80% | 25% |
| Matches played | 5 | 4 |
| League position | 3 | 11 |
Goals
| Metric | Salford City | Crawley Town |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Conceded per game | 0.40 | 1.75 |
| Total goals per game | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 20% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 0% | 25% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Salford City | Crawley Town |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 20% | 75% |
| Clean sheet | 60% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 25% |
| BTTS and won | 20% | 25% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Salford City | Crawley Town |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 9.00 | 4.25 |
| Corners against per game | 3.20 | 4.75 |
| Total corners per game | 12.20 | 9.00 |
| First-half corners | 5.40 | 4.50 |
| Second-half corners | 6.80 | 4.50 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 80% | 25% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 80% | 25% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Salford City | Crawley Town |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 40% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 20% | 75% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Salford City | Crawley Town |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 17.00 | 15.75 |
| Shots on target | 4.60 | 3.25 |
| Possession | 62% | 60% |
| Expected goals for | 1.84 | 1.60 |
| Expected goals against | 1.12 | 1.32 |
| Fouls per game | 9.00 | 11.00 |
| Offsides per game | 4.40 | 3.75 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Salford City | Crawley Town |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS in the second half | 20% | 50% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 20% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 0% | 50% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 80% | 25% |
Head to head
Salford City and Crawley Town have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| Salford City win | 1.32 | 76% |
| Draw | 4.70 | 21% |
| Crawley Town win | 6.58 | 15% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.40 | 71% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.56 | 39% |
| Both teams to score | 1.65 | 61% |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.