Forest Green Rovers v Altrincham
UK time
- National League
- The New Lawn
- Full time: Forest Green Rovers 1, Altrincham 2
Referee and managers
- Forest Green Rovers manager
- Robbie Savage
- Altrincham manager
- Neil Gibson
Data as at 03:24. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Form
Forest Green Rovers's home record against Altrincham's away record.
| Metric | Forest Green Rovers | Altrincham |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Win percentage | 33% | 33% |
| Matches played | 3 | 3 |
| League position | 21 | 12 |
Goals
| Metric | Forest Green Rovers | Altrincham |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Conceded per game | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| Total goals per game | 3.67 | 1.67 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 0% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Forest Green Rovers | Altrincham |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 67% | 33% |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 67% |
| BTTS and won | 33% | 33% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Forest Green Rovers | Altrincham |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 6.67 | 5.67 |
| Corners against per game | 5.00 | 7.00 |
| Total corners per game | 11.67 | 12.67 |
| First-half corners | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Second-half corners | 6.67 | 7.67 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 67% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 67% | 67% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Forest Green Rovers | Altrincham |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 2.67 | 1.67 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 67% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 33% | 0% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Forest Green Rovers | Altrincham |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 14.33 | 6.00 |
| Shots on target | 4.67 | 2.00 |
| Possession | 48% | 55% |
| Expected goals for | 1.74 | 0.93 |
| Expected goals against | 1.32 | 1.52 |
| Fouls per game | 12.33 | 11.67 |
| Offsides per game | 2.50 | 3.00 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Forest Green Rovers | Altrincham |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS in the second half | 67% | 33% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 33% | 0% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 33% | 67% |
Head to head
Forest Green Rovers and Altrincham have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| Forest Green Rovers win | 1.56 | 64% |
| Draw | 4.10 | 24% |
| Altrincham win | 4.40 | 23% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.50 | 67% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.45 | 41% |
| Both teams to score | 1.52 | 66% |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.