Altrincham v Eastleigh
UK time
- National League
- The J. Davidson Stadium
- Full time: Altrincham 2, Eastleigh 1
Referee and managers
- Altrincham manager
- Neil Gibson
- Eastleigh manager
- Matt Gray
Data as at 03:24. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Form
Altrincham's home record against Eastleigh's away record.
| Metric | Altrincham | Eastleigh |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Win percentage | 67% | 33% |
| Matches played | 3 | 3 |
| League position | 8 | 13 |
Goals
| Metric | Altrincham | Eastleigh |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Conceded per game | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Total goals per game | 3.33 | 1.67 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 0% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Altrincham | Eastleigh |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 100% | 33% |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS and won | 67% | 0% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Altrincham | Eastleigh |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Corners against per game | 3.00 | 5.33 |
| Total corners per game | 5.00 | 9.33 |
| First-half corners | 2.67 | 4.33 |
| Second-half corners | 2.33 | 5.00 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 0% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 0% | 67% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Altrincham | Eastleigh |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 2.67 | 1.67 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 67% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 67% | 67% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Altrincham | Eastleigh |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 9.67 | 6.67 |
| Shots on target | 4.67 | 2.33 |
| Possession | 45% | 45% |
| Expected goals for | 1.35 | 1.08 |
| Expected goals against | 1.46 | 1.29 |
| Fouls per game | 7.33 | 10.67 |
| Offsides per game | 3.00 | 4.00 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Altrincham | Eastleigh |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 67% | 33% |
| BTTS in the second half | 0% | 0% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 100% | 33% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 33% | 67% |
Head to head
Altrincham and Eastleigh have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| Altrincham win | 2.00 | 50% |
| Draw | 3.40 | 29% |
| Eastleigh win | 3.20 | 31% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.79 | 56% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.05 | 49% |
| Both teams to score | 1.61 | 62% |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.