AFC Hornchurch v Forest Green Rovers
UK time
- National League
- Hornchurch Stadium
Data as at 06:03. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Walk this match through the Match Wizard — four price-blind steps to your own appraisal, and only then the market.
Form
AFC Hornchurch's home record against Forest Green Rovers's away record.
| Metric | AFC Hornchurch | Forest Green Rovers |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| Win percentage | 100% | 50% |
| Matches played | 2 | 2 |
| League position | 4 | 14 |
Goals
| Metric | AFC Hornchurch | Forest Green Rovers |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded per game | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Total goals per game | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | AFC Hornchurch | Forest Green Rovers |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 0% | 50% |
| Clean sheet | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS and won | 0% | 50% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | AFC Hornchurch | Forest Green Rovers |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 4.50 | 8.50 |
| Corners against per game | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total corners per game | 8.50 | 12.50 |
| First-half corners | 4.50 | 6.50 |
| Second-half corners | 4.00 | 6.00 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 50% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 50% | 100% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | AFC Hornchurch | Forest Green Rovers |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 0% | 0% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | AFC Hornchurch | Forest Green Rovers |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 11.00 | 13.00 |
| Shots on target | 5.50 | 4.50 |
| Possession | 33% | 40% |
| Expected goals for | 1.45 | 1.76 |
| Expected goals against | 1.06 | 1.50 |
| Fouls per game | 11.00 | 11.00 |
| Offsides per game | 4.00 | 3.50 |
First half and second half
| Metric | AFC Hornchurch | Forest Green Rovers |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS in the second half | 0% | 0% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 50% | 0% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 100% | 50% |
Head to head
AFC Hornchurch and Forest Green Rovers have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
Best prices
The best decimal price we can see for each result, and the bookmaker offering it. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
-
AFC Hornchurch win
4.20 with 10Bet · 15 bookmakers priced · implied 24%
bet365 2.70 · WilliamHill 2.80 · Betfair 3.30 · Unibet 3.25 · BetVictor 2.80
-
Draw
3.80 with Pinnacle · 15 bookmakers priced · implied 26%
bet365 3.50 · WilliamHill 3.50 · Betfair 3.60 · Unibet 3.40 · BetVictor 3.50
-
Forest Green Rovers win
2.25 with 10Bet · 15 bookmakers priced · implied 44%
bet365 2.20 · WilliamHill 2.20 · Betfair 1.90 · Unibet 2.06 · BetVictor 2.20
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.