Raith Rovers v Queen's Park
UK time
- Scottish Championship
- Stark's Park
- Full time: Raith Rovers 2, Queen's Park 0
Referee and managers
- Raith Rovers manager
- Dougie Imrie
Data as at 03:20. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Form
Raith Rovers's home record against Queen's Park's away record.
| Metric | Raith Rovers | Queen's Park |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 2.00 | 0.20 |
| Win percentage | 60% | 0% |
| Matches played | 5 | 5 |
| League position | 3 | 10 |
Goals
| Metric | Raith Rovers | Queen's Park |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 1.80 | 0.20 |
| Conceded per game | 0.60 | 1.60 |
| Total goals per game | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 20% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 0% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Raith Rovers | Queen's Park |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 20% | 20% |
| Clean sheet | 60% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 80% |
| BTTS and won | 0% | 0% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Raith Rovers | Queen's Park |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 4.60 | 4.80 |
| Corners against per game | 2.20 | 7.80 |
| Total corners per game | 6.80 | 12.60 |
| First-half corners | 2.60 | 6.20 |
| Second-half corners | 4.20 | 6.40 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 0% | 80% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 0% | 60% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Raith Rovers | Queen's Park |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 2.00 | 2.40 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 80% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 60% | 40% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Raith Rovers | Queen's Park |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 13.60 | 4.20 |
| Shots on target | 6.40 | 1.00 |
| Possession | 55% | 39% |
| Expected goals for | 1.80 | 0.65 |
| Expected goals against | 0.65 | 1.82 |
| Fouls per game | 13.40 | 11.20 |
| Offsides per game | 2.20 | 3.80 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Raith Rovers | Queen's Park |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS in the second half | 0% | 0% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 60% | 40% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 80% | 40% |
Head to head
Raith Rovers and Queen's Park have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| Raith Rovers win | 1.47 | 68% |
| Draw | 3.95 | 25% |
| Queen's Park win | 5.30 | 19% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.93 | 52% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 1.85 | 54% |
| Both teams to score | 1.98 | 51% |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.