Inverness CT v Arbroath
UK time
- Scottish Championship
- Tulloch Caledonian Stadium
Data as at 06:01. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Walk this match through the Match Wizard — four price-blind steps to your own appraisal, and only then the market.
Form
Inverness CT's home record against Arbroath's away record.
| Metric | Inverness CT | Arbroath |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.60 | 0.60 |
| Win percentage | 40% | 20% |
| Matches played | 5 | 5 |
| League position | 4 | 9 |
Goals
| Metric | Inverness CT | Arbroath |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| Conceded per game | 0.60 | 2.20 |
| Total goals per game | 1.60 | 2.60 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 0% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 0% | 20% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Inverness CT | Arbroath |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 20% | 20% |
| Clean sheet | 60% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 80% |
| BTTS and won | 0% | 20% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Inverness CT | Arbroath |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 4.60 | 4.40 |
| Corners against per game | 3.00 | 4.80 |
| Total corners per game | 7.60 | 9.20 |
| First-half corners | 3.40 | 5.00 |
| Second-half corners | 4.20 | 4.20 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 20% | 60% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 20% | 40% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Inverness CT | Arbroath |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 20% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 20% | 20% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Inverness CT | Arbroath |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 10.40 | 5.00 |
| Shots on target | 4.40 | 2.80 |
| Possession | 53% | 54% |
| Expected goals for | 1.32 | 0.89 |
| Expected goals against | 0.86 | 1.47 |
| Fouls per game | 10.80 | 10.40 |
| Offsides per game | 2.60 | 3.60 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Inverness CT | Arbroath |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS in the second half | 0% | 20% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 80% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 20% | 40% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 60% | 20% |
Head to head
Inverness CT and Arbroath have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| Inverness CT win | 1.51 | 66% |
| Draw | 4.00 | 25% |
| Arbroath win | 5.25 | 19% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.88 | 53% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 1.79 | 56% |
| Both teams to score | 2.10 | 48% |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.