Airdrieonians v Ross County
UK time
- Scottish League One
- Full time: Airdrieonians 1, Ross County 3
Referee and managers
- Airdrieonians manager
- John Rankin
- Ross County manager
- Stuart Kettlewell
Data as at 03:20. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Form
Airdrieonians's home record against Ross County's away record.
| Metric | Airdrieonians | Ross County |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 0.67 | 2.67 |
| Win percentage | 0% | 83% |
| Matches played | 3 | 6 |
| League position | 9 | 0 |
Goals
| Metric | Airdrieonians | Ross County |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 0.67 | 4.33 |
| Conceded per game | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Total goals per game | 2.00 | 5.33 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 83% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Airdrieonians | Ross County |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 67% | 50% |
| Clean sheet | 33% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS and won | 0% | 33% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Airdrieonians | Ross County |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 4.00 | 3.33 |
| Corners against per game | 5.67 | 2.33 |
| Total corners per game | 9.67 | 5.66 |
| First-half corners | 4.67 | 3.33 |
| Second-half corners | 5.00 | 2.33 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 67% | 33% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 67% | 33% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Airdrieonians | Ross County |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 67% | 0% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Airdrieonians | Ross County |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 6.67 | 14.67 |
| Shots on target | 2.33 | 7.67 |
| Possession | 27% | 61% |
| Expected goals for | 0.91 | 2.39 |
| Expected goals against | 1.11 | 0.58 |
| Fouls per game | 14.00 | 0.00 |
| Offsides per game | 0.00 | 0.00 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Airdrieonians | Ross County |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS in the second half | 67% | 50% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 33% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 33% | 25% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 67% | 75% |
Head to head
Airdrieonians and Ross County have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| Airdrieonians win | 3.77 | 27% |
| Draw | 3.90 | 26% |
| Ross County win | 1.67 | 60% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.85 | 54% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 1.85 | 54% |
| Both teams to score | 1.68 | 60% |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.