Montrose v Cove Rangers
UK time
- Scottish League One
Data as at 03:26. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Form
Montrose's home record against Cove Rangers's away record.
| Metric | Montrose | Cove Rangers |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Win percentage | 67% | 0% |
| Matches played | 3 | 3 |
| League position | 4 | 10 |
Goals
| Metric | Montrose | Cove Rangers |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| Conceded per game | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total goals per game | 3.67 | 2.00 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 0% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Montrose | Cove Rangers |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 33% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 33% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 100% |
| BTTS and won | 33% | 0% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Montrose | Cove Rangers |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 3.00 | 2.67 |
| Corners against per game | 5.33 | 4.00 |
| Total corners per game | 8.33 | 6.67 |
| First-half corners | 3.67 | 4.67 |
| Second-half corners | 4.67 | 2.00 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 33% | 33% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 33% | 0% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Montrose | Cove Rangers |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 67% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 33% | 33% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Montrose | Cove Rangers |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 6.67 | 6.00 |
| Shots on target | 3.00 | 2.33 |
| Possession | 48% | 56% |
| Expected goals for | 0.87 | 0.90 |
| Expected goals against | 1.36 | 1.71 |
| Fouls per game | 15.00 | 13.00 |
| Offsides per game | 0.00 | 0.00 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Montrose | Cove Rangers |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS in the second half | 33% | 0% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 67% | 0% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 67% | 67% |
Head to head
Montrose and Cove Rangers have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| Montrose win | — | — |
| Draw | — | — |
| Cove Rangers win | — | — |
| Over 2.5 goals | — | — |
| Under 2.5 goals | — | — |
| Both teams to score | — | — |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.