Stirling Albion v Stranraer
UK time
- Scottish League Two
- Forthbank Stadium
- Full time: Stirling Albion 2, Stranraer 2
Referee and managers
- Stranraer manager
- Scott Agnew
Data as at 03:25. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Form
Stirling Albion's home record against Stranraer's away record.
| Metric | Stirling Albion | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Win percentage | 50% | 0% |
| Matches played | 2 | 2 |
| League position | 6 | 7 |
Goals
| Metric | Stirling Albion | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Conceded per game | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Total goals per game | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 50% | 100% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Stirling Albion | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 50% | 100% |
| Clean sheet | 50% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS and won | 0% | 0% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Stirling Albion | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 8.00 | 7.50 |
| Corners against per game | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| Total corners per game | 16.00 | 15.50 |
| First-half corners | 8.50 | 8.50 |
| Second-half corners | 7.50 | 7.00 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 100% | 100% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Stirling Albion | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 0% | 0% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Stirling Albion | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 11.00 | 7.50 |
| Shots on target | 7.00 | 6.00 |
| Possession | 47% | 49% |
| Expected goals for | 1.47 | 1.22 |
| Expected goals against | 1.38 | 1.86 |
| Fouls per game | 12.50 | 10.00 |
| Offsides per game | 0.00 | 0.00 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Stirling Albion | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS in the second half | 0% | 0% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 50% | 100% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 50% | 50% |
Head to head
Stirling Albion and Stranraer have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| Stirling Albion win | 2.80 | 36% |
| Draw | 3.35 | 30% |
| Stranraer win | 2.16 | 46% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.73 | 58% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 1.99 | 50% |
| Both teams to score | 1.59 | 63% |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.