Elgin City v Stirling Albion
UK time
- Scottish League Two
- Borough Briggs
- Full time: Elgin City 4, Stirling Albion 0
Data as at 03:31. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Form
Elgin City's home record against Stirling Albion's away record.
| Metric | Elgin City | Stirling Albion |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 2.33 | 0.00 |
| Win percentage | 67% | 0% |
| Matches played | 3 | 3 |
| League position | 1 | 10 |
Goals
| Metric | Elgin City | Stirling Albion |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 3.00 | 0.67 |
| Conceded per game | 0.67 | 3.33 |
| Total goals per game | 3.67 | 4.00 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 67% | 67% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Elgin City | Stirling Albion |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 67% | 33% |
| Clean sheet | 33% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 67% |
| BTTS and won | 33% | 0% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Elgin City | Stirling Albion |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 3.33 | 5.67 |
| Corners against per game | 6.00 | 4.33 |
| Total corners per game | 9.33 | 10.00 |
| First-half corners | 4.33 | 5.00 |
| Second-half corners | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 33% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 33% | 67% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Elgin City | Stirling Albion |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 1.33 | 2.33 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 33% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 33% | 33% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Elgin City | Stirling Albion |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 9.33 | 6.67 |
| Shots on target | 6.33 | 4.33 |
| Possession | 28% | 64% |
| Expected goals for | 1.26 | 1.08 |
| Expected goals against | 0.76 | 1.41 |
| Fouls per game | 12.67 | 12.00 |
| Offsides per game | 0.00 | 0.00 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Elgin City | Stirling Albion |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS in the second half | 33% | 33% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 67% | 100% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 67% | 0% |
Head to head
Elgin City and Stirling Albion have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| Elgin City win | 3.25 | 31% |
| Draw | 1.85 | 54% |
| Stirling Albion win | 3.55 | 28% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.62 | 62% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.25 | 44% |
| Both teams to score | 1.57 | 64% |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.