Forfar Athletic v Stranraer
UK time
- Scottish League Two
- Station Park
Data as at 06:31. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Walk this match through the Match Wizard — four price-blind steps to your own appraisal, and only then the market.
Form
Forfar Athletic's home record against Stranraer's away record.
| Metric | Forfar Athletic | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| Win percentage | 100% | 0% |
| Matches played | 2 | 2 |
| League position | 3 | 7 |
Goals
| Metric | Forfar Athletic | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Conceded per game | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| Total goals per game | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 0% | 100% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Forfar Athletic | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 0% | 100% |
| Clean sheet | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS and won | 0% | 0% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Forfar Athletic | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 6.00 | 7.50 |
| Corners against per game | 3.50 | 8.00 |
| Total corners per game | 9.50 | 15.50 |
| First-half corners | 5.50 | 8.50 |
| Second-half corners | 4.00 | 7.00 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 50% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 50% | 100% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Forfar Athletic | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 0% | 0% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Forfar Athletic | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 6.50 | 7.50 |
| Shots on target | 4.50 | 6.00 |
| Possession | 39% | 49% |
| Expected goals for | 1.02 | 1.22 |
| Expected goals against | 0.63 | 1.86 |
| Fouls per game | 12.00 | 10.00 |
| Offsides per game | 0.00 | 0.00 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Forfar Athletic | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS in the second half | 0% | 0% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 50% | 100% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 100% | 50% |
Head to head
Forfar Athletic and Stranraer have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
Best prices
The best decimal price we can see for each result, and the bookmaker offering it. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
-
Forfar Athletic win
3.45 with 10Bet · 17 bookmakers priced · implied 29%
bet365 2.70 · WilliamHill 2.80 · Betfair 2.80 · Unibet 2.70 · BetVictor 2.75
-
Draw
3.40 with Betfair · 17 bookmakers priced · implied 29%
bet365 3.30 · WilliamHill 3.10 · Betfair 3.40 · Unibet 3.15 · BetVictor 3.20
-
Stranraer win
2.87 with 10Bet · 17 bookmakers priced · implied 35%
bet365 2.30 · WilliamHill 2.40 · Betfair 2.38 · Unibet 2.25 · BetVictor 2.38
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.