Rangers v Kilmarnock
UK time
- Scottish Premiership
- Ibrox Stadium
- Full time: Rangers 3, Kilmarnock 1
Referee and managers
- Rangers manager
- Derek McInnes
- Kilmarnock manager
- Neill McCann
Data as at 03:26. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Form
Rangers's home record against Kilmarnock's away record.
| Metric | Rangers | Kilmarnock |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| Win percentage | 75% | 25% |
| Matches played | 4 | 4 |
| League position | 3 | 11 |
Goals
| Metric | Rangers | Kilmarnock |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Conceded per game | 0.75 | 1.75 |
| Total goals per game | 2.25 | 3.00 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 50% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Rangers | Kilmarnock |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 50% | 50% |
| Clean sheet | 50% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS and won | 25% | 0% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Rangers | Kilmarnock |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 8.25 | 5.00 |
| Corners against per game | 2.75 | 8.50 |
| Total corners per game | 11.00 | 13.50 |
| First-half corners | 6.00 | 4.75 |
| Second-half corners | 5.00 | 8.75 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 100% | 75% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Rangers | Kilmarnock |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 0.75 | 2.25 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 0% | 25% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Rangers | Kilmarnock |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 22.25 | 10.75 |
| Shots on target | 6.50 | 5.00 |
| Possession | 57% | 43% |
| Expected goals for | 2.38 | 1.32 |
| Expected goals against | 1.07 | 1.84 |
| Fouls per game | 11.25 | 11.25 |
| Offsides per game | 1.00 | 3.00 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Rangers | Kilmarnock |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS in the second half | 25% | 25% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 75% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 25% | 50% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 75% | 50% |
Head to head
Rangers and Kilmarnock have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| Rangers win | 1.15 | 87% |
| Draw | 8.50 | 12% |
| Kilmarnock win | 15.00 | 7% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.36 | 74% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 3.20 | 31% |
| Both teams to score | 2.05 | 49% |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.