St. Mirren v Dundee
UK time
- Scottish Premiership
- The Smisa Stadium
- Full time: St. Mirren 2, Dundee 1
Referee and managers
- Dundee manager
- Steven Pressley
Data as at 02:19. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Form
St. Mirren's home record against Dundee's away record.
| Metric | St. Mirren | Dundee |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.33 | 1.20 |
| Win percentage | 33% | 40% |
| Matches played | 6 | 5 |
| League position | 8 | 7 |
Goals
| Metric | St. Mirren | Dundee |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 1.33 | 1.20 |
| Conceded per game | 1.67 | 1.20 |
| Total goals per game | 3.00 | 2.40 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 17% | 0% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | St. Mirren | Dundee |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 67% | 60% |
| Clean sheet | 17% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 20% |
| BTTS and won | 17% | 20% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | St. Mirren | Dundee |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 4.50 | 5.40 |
| Corners against per game | 6.00 | 6.80 |
| Total corners per game | 10.50 | 12.20 |
| First-half corners | 4.50 | 6.80 |
| Second-half corners | 6.00 | 5.20 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 50% | 80% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 50% | 80% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | St. Mirren | Dundee |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 3.17 | 2.40 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 83% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 50% | 60% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | St. Mirren | Dundee |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 14.17 | 13.60 |
| Shots on target | 4.50 | 4.40 |
| Possession | 47% | 39% |
| Expected goals for | 1.52 | 1.43 |
| Expected goals against | 1.72 | 2.09 |
| Fouls per game | 12.17 | 11.80 |
| Offsides per game | 3.33 | 2.20 |
First half and second half
| Metric | St. Mirren | Dundee |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 17% | 0% |
| BTTS in the second half | 33% | 20% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 67% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 33% | 0% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 67% | 60% |
Head to head
St. Mirren and Dundee have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| St. Mirren win | 2.25 | 44% |
| Draw | 3.65 | 27% |
| Dundee win | 2.57 | 39% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.61 | 62% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.25 | 44% |
| Both teams to score | 1.53 | 65% |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.